Competition Site:
Westgate Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
800-732-7117

Winter Cup All-Around
Prelims to be held Thursday
AA Finals on Saturday Night

usagym.org

USA Gymnastics Logo

Gyms Competing in BlackJack Sessions 2018

** Note: Session assignments cannot be changed without request from the head coach and consent of the meet director. Session assignments are subject to change until registrations stabilize **

Session 1D:  Tech Seq - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  ACCEL2  Buffalo Grove3  Cartersville4  Eyas
5  FGTC6  Frontier7  Geist8  Gymstrada
9  Haydens Gym10  High Point11  HotShots12  Somersault Center
13  Sportsplex14  St Charles Gym15  US Gym Mahwah16  Yellow Jackets

Session 1H:  Level 4/5 - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  20 Mile 2  Bare Foot Gym3  Calgary Gym4  Chows Gym
5  Daggett6  Flip Force 7  Gym & More8  Houston Gym
9  IK Gym10  Iron Cross11  Univ Baja12  US Gym Mahwah
13  World Xtreme

Session 1S:  Tech Seq - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  Denali2  Flip Force 3  Gym Village4  Gym World Central
5  Gymcats6  International CA7  Iron Cross8  Lakers Gym
9  Liberty10  Meadowlands11  Michigan Academy12  Monmouth
13  Palmetto14  Paragon15  Sandhills16  SCEGA
17  Stanford Boys18  Technique Gym19  TRIumph20  World Xtreme
21  Xtreme Altitude

Session 2H:  Level 7/JD - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 11:15 am

1  AZ Olympians2  BK Gym NY3  Daggett4  Ellis Gym
5  Ensenada6  FGTC7  Geist8  Gym World Central
9  Gymcats10  Houston Gym11  Iron Cross12  Lakeshore
13  Madtown14  Metro Gym OR15  Metro Gym WA16  San Diego
17  South Coast18  Top Squad19  US Gym Mahwah20  USA Flairs
21  Xtreme Gym

Session 2S:  Level 10 - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 11:45 am

1  20 Mile 2  Aim High3  Cahoys4  Capital Gym
5  Elevate Gym6  Flip Force 7  Gulf Coast8  Gym Spot
9  Gym Village10  LaFleurs Tampa11  North County12  Premier IL
13  Ridgewood14  TAGS S15  Tennessee AG16  World Class NY

Session 3C:  Level 7 - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 6:15 pm

1  Cahoys2  Calgary Gym3  Denali4  Desert Gymcats
5  Durango6  FGTC7  Flames8  Genesis
9  Go For It10  Gulf Coast11  Gym Nevada12  Gym Unlimited
13  Lakers Gym14  Metro Gym WA15  OOA Gym16  Platinum
17  Saltos-WI18  SGA Columbia City19  Tech Gym20  Univ Baja
21  US Gym Mahwah22  World Xtreme

Session 3D:  Level 10 - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 4:00 pm

1  Acrotex CP2  Cartersville3  Champion TX4  Cobb Challengers
5  Daggett6  Foothills7  Geist8  GTC-MI
9  Liberty10  Madtown11  Meadowlands12  San Mateo Gym
13  South Coast14  Triad Gym15  Xtreme Gym

Session 3H:  Level 7/JD - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 2:45 pm

1  20 Mile 2  5280 North3  Advantage4  Aspire/Sun Devils
5  Bayside6  Buffalo Grove7  Eyas8  FGTC
9  Golden State10  Gym Spot11  Gymstrada12  HotShots
13  North County14  Paragon15  Technique Gym

Session 3S:  Level 10/E - Fri, Feb 16th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 4:00 pm

1  Apollo2  AZ Olympians3  BGSGC4  Brestyan
5  Champion CA6  Chows Gym7  Discover Gym8  Ellis Gym
9  Ensenada10  Gym & More11  Gymnastix12  Halifax ALTA
13  High Point14  Houston Gym15  Lakeshore16  Metro Gym OR
17  Sandhills18  St Charles Gym19  St Louis20  Top Squad
21  Universal Gym

Session 4D:  Level 8 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  20 Mile 2  Bare Foot Gym3  Buffalo Grove4  Cartersville
5  Champion CA6  Champion TX7  Chows Gym8  Dynamics MO
9  Edge Dublin10  Elevate Gym11  Flames12  Flip Force
13  Go For It14  Great Falls15  GTC-MI16  Gulf Coast
17  Gym Spot18  Gym Village19  Gymcats20  Gymcats
21  Gymnastix22  Iron Cross23  Michigan Academy24  Monmouth
25  New England Acad 26  New Hope27  North County28  OOA Gym
29  Paragon30  Platinum31  Saltos-WI32  South Coast
33  Sunburst34  TAG USA35  Universal Gym36  US Gym Mahwah
37  World Class NY38  World Xtreme39  Yellow Jackets

Session 4H:  Level 6 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  Arrowhead2  Desert Gymcats3  Ensenada4  Gym & More
5  Gym Nevada6  Gym Unlimited7  Gym World Central8  IK Gym
9  Incline Gymnastics10  Metro Gym OR11  Platinum12  Rapid City Gym
13  SGA Columbia City14  Top Squad

Session 4S:  Level 8 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  Bitterroot2  Capital Gym3  Daggett4  FGTC
5  Geist6  Golden State7  Gymstrada8  Lakeshore
9  Meadowlands10  Pacific Coast11  Premier IL12  Rapid City Gym
13  San Diego14  Stanford Boys15  Sterling Gym16  Technique Gym
17  Univ Baja18  Vitaly Scherbos

Session 5C:  Level 8/JD2 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 3:15 pm

1  5280 North2  Advantage3  Aspire/Sun Devils4  Bare Foot Gym
5  Calgary Gym6  Ensenada7  Eric Will8  Frontier
9  Haydens Gym10  Incline Gymnastics11  Madtown12  Metro Gym WA
13  Mission Valley14  North County15  Oldsmar Boys16  Pacific Coast
17  Paragon18  SCEGA19  Xtreme Gym

Session 5D:  Level 10 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 11:45 am

1  ACCEL2  Buffalo Grove3  Eyas4  Gym World Central
5  Gymstrada6  HotShots7  Lakers Gym8  Monmouth
9  OOA Gym10  Palmetto11  Paragon12  Saltos-WI
13  Sportsplex14  Twisters MD

Session 5H:  Level 6/7 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 11:15 am

1  5280 North2  Advantage3  Aspire/Sun Devils4  Bare Foot Gym
5  Brestyan6  Capital Gym7  Ensenada8  Eric Will
9  Frontier10  Genesis11  Haydens Gym12  Liberty
13  Madtown14  Metro Gym WA15  Mission Valley16  North County
17  Oldsmar Boys18  Pacific Coast19  Paragon20  SCEGA
21  Vitaly Scherbos22  World Class NY23  Xtreme Altitude

Session 5S:  Level 10 - Sat, Feb 17th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 11:45 am

1  5280 North2  Michigan Academy3  St Charles Gym4  Stanford Boys
5  Technique Gym6  TRIumph7  Univ Baja8  US Gym Mahwah
9  World Xtreme10  Yellow Jackets

Session 6D:  Level 9 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  ACCEL2  Acrotex CP3  Buffalo Grove4  Cahoys
5  Capital Gym6  Cartersville7  Champion CA8  Cobb Challengers
9  Ensenada10  Eric Will11  Eyas12  Flip Force
13  Gulf Coast14  Gym Spot15  Gymstrada16  HotShots
17  Kingdom18  LaFleurs Tampa19  Meadowlands20  Michigan Academy
21  Monmouth22  New England Acad 23  Paragon24  Platinum
25  Ridgewood26  San Mateo Gym27  Somersault Center28  Sportsplex
29  US Gym Mahwah

Session 6H:  Level 6 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  5280 North2  Calgary Gym3  Daggett4  Dynamics MO
5  FGTC6  Great Falls7  Gymcats8  Houston Gym
9  ISDE Sinaloa10  Lakeshore11  Metro Gym WA12  Mission Valley
13  Oldsmar Boys14  US Gym Leonia15  US Gym Mahwah

Session 6S:  Level 9 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 7:30 am

1  20 Mile 2  Aspire/Sun Devils3  BGSGC4  Champion TX
5  Daggett6  Gym Unlimited7  Gym Village8  Gymnastix
9  Iron Cross10  Premier IL11  Saltos-WI12  St Charles Gym
13  St Louis14  TAG USA15  Technique Gym16  Twisters MD
17  Universal Gym18  USA Flairs19  World Class NY20  World Xtreme

Session 7D:  Level 9/10 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 12:15 pm

1  5280 North2  Colorado School3  Colorado School4  Denali
5  Durango6  Edge Dublin7  Eric Will8  FGTC
9  Frontier10  Genesis11  Go For It12  Gym Michiana
13  Haydens Gym14  International CA15  Metro Gym WA16  Mission Valley
17  New Hope18  Oldsmar Boys19  Pacific Coast20  SCEGA
21  TRIumph22  World Champs

Session 7H:  Level 6 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 11:15 am

1  Aspire/Sun Devils2  BK Gym NY3  Champion CA4  Edge Dublin
5  Eric Will6  Flames7  Geist8  Golden State
9  Iron Cross10  Monmouth11  North County12  OOA Gym
13  Phoenix Gym14  San Diego15  Seattle Ballard16  South Coast
17  Sterling Gym18  Tech Gym19  USA Flairs20  World Xtreme

Session 7S:  Level 9/10/E - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 12:15 pm

1  Aspire/Sun Devils2  AZ Olympians3  Calgary Gym4  Desert Gymcats
5  Elevate Gym6  Frontier7  Gym Nevada8  Gym World Central
9  Gymcats10  Halifax ALTA11  Haydens Gym12  Liberty
13  New England Acad 14  New Hope15  Nova Scotia16  Platinum
17  South Coast18  Stanford Boys19  TAG USA20  TAGS S
21  Top Squad22  Vitaly Scherbos23  Xtreme Altitude24  Xtreme Altitude

Session 8C:  Level 4/5 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 6:15 pm

1  5280 North2  Arrowhead3  Aspire/Sun Devils4  Desert Gymcats
5  Eric Will6  Go For It7  South Coast

Session 8D:  Level 4/5 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 5:00 pm

1  Advantage2  FGTC3  Genesis4  Golden State
5  Gym Unlimited6  Gymcats7  Houston Gym8  Incline Gymnastics
9  ISDE Sinaloa10  Meridian11  Metro Gym WA12  Mission Valley
13  Platinum

Session 8H:  Level 4/5 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #2 - Stretch 2:45 pm

1  AZ Olympians2  Champion CA3  Durango4  Durango
5  Dynamics MO6  Edge Dublin7  Eyas8  Great Falls
9  Gym Nevada10  Gym World Central11  Oldsmar Boys12  Pacific Coast
13  San Diego14  Tech Gym

Session 8S:  Level 4/5 - Sun, Feb 18th, 2018 - Gym #1 - Stretch 5:00 pm

1  Denali2  Flames3  Frontier4  New Hope
5  OOA Gym6  Seattle Ballard7  SGA Columbia City8  Vitaly Scherbos